info7.Mx - Info info7.mx

info7.mx receives about 11,100 unique visitors and 53,280 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $88.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $51,821.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank info7.mx is ranked number 43,827 in the world and 0.00222% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Monterrey, 19, 67350, Mexico and links to network IP address 200.23.37.193.

About - info7.mx

How popular is info7.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
333,000
Daily Pageviews:
53,280 (4.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,827 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00222% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 89.7%97.4%565
United States 2.3%1.1%158376
Dominican Republic 1.1%0.4%5324
Venezuela 1.0%0.1%19673
Argentina 0.7%0.1%46188
Spain 0.6%0.1%137411

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
info7.mx
97.05%86.01%6.2
admin.info7.mx
8.07%13.53%12
img.info7.mx
3.07%0.43%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush info7.mx
Domain:
  info7.mx
Rank:
  107,644
Organic Keywords:
  1,540
Organic Traffic:
  11,212
Organic Cost:
  $76.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  44
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
883
Total Backlinks:
  1,992
Follow Links:
  1,541
Nofollow Links:
  451
Referring Domains:
  180
Referring IPs:
  195

How socially engaged is info7.mx?

Facebook:
  16,228
Google +:
  165
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much info7.mx can earn?

Website Value:
$51,821.61
Daily Revenue:
$88.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,664.00
Yearly Revenue:
$32,412.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is info7.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
200.23.37.193
ASN:
AS19259 
ISP:
Todito.com S.A. de C.V. 
Server Location:
Monterrey
19
67350
Mexico
 

Other sites hosted on 200.23.37.193

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does info7.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(3280 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.info7.mx/adserver/www/delivery/spcjs.php?id=14
http://www.info7.mx/adserver/www/delivery/spc.php?zones=87%7C88%7C89%7C90%7C91%7C92%7C93%7C167%7C1***%7C224%7C232%7C241&source=&r=38125040&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//m.info7.mx/a/
http://www.info7.mx/adserver/www/delivery/fl.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/bootstrap/bootstrap.css
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/bootstrap/bootstrap-theme.min.css
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/bootstrap/bootstrap-theme.css
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/style.css?v=1
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/jquery.bxslider.css
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/videos2015-2.css
http://m.info7.mx/tv/flowplayer/src/skin/minimalist.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://info7.mx/
http://www.info7.mx/
http://www.info7.mx/a/
http://m.info7.mx/a/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.info7.mx/adserver/www/delivery/spcjs.php?id=14 (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/jquery.bxslider.css (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/bootstrap/bootstrap-theme.css (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/bootstrap/bootstrap-theme.min.css (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/bootstrap/bootstrap.css (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/movil/style.css?v=1 (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/css/videos2015-2.css (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/img/backheader_movil.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/js/highcharts.js (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/js/jquery.bxslider.js (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/js/movil/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.js (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/js/movil/bootstrap/holder.js (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/js/movil/jquery/jquery.js (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/assets/js/multimedia/videos.js (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719725_oso_familia_imgVideo.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719783_leo.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719821_trump_imgVideo.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719829_cienfuegos_imgVideo.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719835_comparecencia_imgVideo.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719839_observacion-de-ballenas-semarnat.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719843_rodada-vuelta-ayotzi-cdmx-ayotzinapa.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719845_cardenal-alberto-suarez-muerte-sacerdote-jose-alfredo-lopez-guillen.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719847_pedro-balo-trevino-lotenal-nuevo-billete-electronico.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719849_img_3940.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719849_img_39***.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719851_lesiones_mujer_imgVideo.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719853_ferretti26_imgVideo.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719855_serge-aurier.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719857_alan-pulido.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719863_bolsa-de-valores-de-nueva-york-cierran-perdida.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719865_ildefonso-guajardo-moneda-mexicana-subvaluada.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719867_trump.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/400/719725_oso_familia_imgVideo.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/img/camera.png (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/img/movil/info7_logo.png (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/img/movil/logo_info7_2015.png (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/img/video_icon.png (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/js/tracking.js (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/tv/flowplayer/src/flowplayer.min.js (5 minutes)
http://m.info7.mx/tv/flowplayer/src/skin/minimalist.css (5 minutes)
http://img.info7.mx/adserver/www/images/59f***3d1055c072743c9453211752ced.jpg (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 40KiB (18% reduction).

Compressing http://img.info7.mx/adserver/www/images/59f***3d1055c072743c9453211752ced.jpg could save 16KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719863_bolsa-de-valores-de-nueva-york-cierran-perdida.jpg could save 4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719853_ferretti26_imgVideo.jpg could save 3.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719847_pedro-balo-trevino-lotenal-nuevo-billete-electronico.jpg could save 3.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719839_observacion-de-ballenas-semarnat.jpg could save 3.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719843_rodada-vuelta-ayotzi-cdmx-ayotzinapa.jpg could save 2.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719849_img_3940.jpg could save 2.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://m.info7.mx/fotosThumb/noticias/710000/175/719851_lesiones_mujer_imgVideo.jpg could save 2.5KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.info7.mx/html/graficos-redes/encuesta-2.png could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://m.info7.mx/img/movil/logo_info7_2015.png could save 733B (11% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://m.info7.mx/assets/js/jquery.bxslider.js could save 5.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.info7.mx/assets/js/movil/bootstrap/holder.js could save 737B (18% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://m.info7.mx/a/ could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  97

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to info7.mx?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 26 Sep 2016 21:47:09 GMT
Server: Optimal CDN
Location: http://www.info7.mx/a/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Storage: RAM
X-Backend: www_info7_mx
X-Connection: keep-alive
Cache-Control: public,max-age=300
Expires: Mon, 26 Sep 2016 21:52:09 GMT
Age: 220
X-Cache-Hits: 7
X-Cache: HIT
X-TTL: 79.901
X-UA: default
X-UA-Device: desktop
Vary: X-UA,X-UA-Device,X-Forwarded-Proto,X-Country-Code
X-Forwarded-For: 67.212.187.106
X-Country-Code: US
X-City: Chicago
X-Apache: Yes
X-Node: hybrid03.dallas
X-Balancer: hybrid03.dallas
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 26 Sep 2016 21:50:09 GMT
Server: Optimal CDN
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Storage: RAM
X-Backend: www_info7_mx
X-Connection: keep-alive
Cache-Control: public,max-age=300
Expires: Mon, 26 Sep 2016 21:55:10 GMT
Age: 39
X-Cache-Hits: 1
X-Cache: HIT
X-TTL: 260.810
X-UA: default
X-UA-Device: desktop
Vary: X-UA,X-UA-Device,X-Forwarded-Proto,X-Country-Code
X-Forwarded-For: 67.212.187.106
X-Country-Code: US
X-City: Chicago
X-Apache: Yes
X-Node: hybrid04.dallas
X-Balancer: hybrid03.dallas
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
A 200.23.37.126 300
A 200.23.37.193 300
SOA 300
Mname newmax.info7.mx
Rname hostmaster.newmax.info7.mx
Serial Number 2016052701
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS newmax.info7.mx 300
NS dns2.info7.mx 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: info7.mx

Created On: 2009-05-26
Expiration Date: 2017-05-25
Last Updated On: 2016-07-06
Registrar: Akky (Una division de NIC Mexico)
URL: http://www.akky.mx
Whois TCP URI: whois.akky.mx
Whois Web URL: http://www.akky.mx/jsf/whois/whois.jsf

Registrant:
Name: TV Azteca Noreste
City: Monterrey
State: Nuevo Leon
Country: Mexico

Administrative Contact:
Name: Fernando Sergio Garza Aguayo
City: Monterrey
State: Nuevo Leon
Country: Mexico

Technical Contact:
Name: Fernando Sergio Garza Aguayo
City: Monterrey
State: Nuevo Leon
Country: Mexico

Billing Contact:
Name: Fernando Sergio Garza Aguayo
City: Monterrey
State: Nuevo Leon
Country: Mexico

Name Servers:
DNS: dns1.toditocard.com
DNS: dns2.toditocard.com

DNSSEC DS Records:


% NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
% registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
% currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
% expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
% registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
% view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

% The requested information ("Information") is provided only for the delegation
% of domain names and the operation of the DNS administered by NIC Mexico.

% It is absolutely prohibited to use the Information for other purposes,
% including sending not requested emails for advertising or promoting products
% and services purposes (SPAM) without the authorization of the owners of the
% Information and NIC Mexico.

% The database generated from the delegation system is protected by the
% intellectual property laws and all international treaties on the matter.

% If you need more information on the records displayed here, please contact us
% by email at email .

% If you want notify the receipt of SPAM or unauthorized access, please send a
% email to email .

% NOTA: La fecha de expiracion mostrada en esta consulta es la fecha que el
% registrar tiene contratada para el nombre de dominio en el registry. Esta
% fecha no necesariamente refleja la fecha de expiracion del nombre de dominio
% que el registrante tiene contratada con el registrar. Puede consultar la base
% de datos de Whois del registrar para ver la fecha de expiracion reportada por
% el registrar para este nombre de dominio.

% La informacion que ha solicitado se provee exclusivamente para fines
% relacionados con la delegacion de nombres de dominio y la operacion del DNS
% administrado por NIC Mexico.

% Queda absolutamente prohibido su uso para otros propositos, incluyendo el
% envio de Correos Electronicos no solicitados con fines publicitarios o de
% promocion de productos y servicios (SPAM) sin mediar la autorizacion de los
% afectados y de NIC Mexico.

% La base de datos generada a partir del sistema de delegacion, esta protegida
% por las leyes de Propiedad Intelectual y todos los tratados internacionales
% sobre la materia.

% Si necesita mayor informacion sobre los registros aqui mostrados, favor de
% comunic*** a email.

% Si desea notificar sobre correo no solicitado o accesos no autorizados, favor
% de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 119 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
info7.mx widget